Ουζμπεκιστάν - PFL | 05/07 13:00 | 6 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Ολιμπίκ Τασκένδης | - | Postponed | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - Κύπελλο | 04/21 11:30 | - | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Νασάφ Καρσί | D |
|
|
Ουζμπεκιστάν - PFL | 04/05 14:15 | 5 | [14] Μπουνιοντκόρ Τασκένδης v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ [11] | D | 0-0 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - PFL | 03/28 14:00 | 4 | [14] Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Μέταλουργκ Μπέκαμπαντ [10] | W | 2-1 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - PFL | 03/17 13:45 | 3 | [8] ΑΓΜΚ v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ [12] | L | 3-1 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - PFL | 03/10 12:15 | 2 | [11] Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Νέφτσι Φάργκονα [7] | L | 0-1 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - PFL | 03/01 13:30 | 1 | Νάβμπαχορ Νάμανγκαν v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | L | 3-1 | |
Υπόλοιπος Κόσμος - Φιλικά | 01/21 12:00 | - | Ζενίτ Αγίας Πετρούπολης v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | L | 5-1 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 10/25 10:30 | 22 | Shurtan v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | L | 2-1 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - Κύπελλο | 10/19 13:00 | - | Νασάφ Καρσί v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | L | 2-1 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 10/14 12:00 | 21 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Gijduvon | W | 4-0 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 10/09 13:00 | 20 | Κόκαντ 1912 v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | D | 0-0 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 09/24 13:00 | 18 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Xorazm Urganch | W | 4-0 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 09/10 12:00 | 17 | Pfk Aral v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | W | 0-1 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 09/04 14:00 | 16 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Λοκομοτίβ Τασκένδης | D | 0-0 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - Κύπελλο | 08/31 14:00 | - | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Ολιμπίκ Τασκένδης | W | 4-3 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 08/26 13:30 | 15 | FK Andijan II v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | D | 0-0 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 08/17 14:00 | 14 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Navbahor Namangan 2 | W | 2-1 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 08/13 14:00 | 12 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Μασάλ Μουμπάρεκ | W | 2-0 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 08/09 14:00 | 13 | Unired FC v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | D | 1-1 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - Κύπελλο | 08/01 15:00 | - | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Παχτακόρ Τασκένδης | W | 3-2 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 06/11 14:30 | 11 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Shurtan | D | 1-1 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - Κύπελλο | 06/04 15:00 | - | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Λοκομοτίβ Τασκένδης | W | 3-1 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 05/27 14:30 | 10 | Gijduvon v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | D | 2-2 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 05/20 14:30 | 9 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Κόκαντ 1912 | D | 3-3 | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - Κύπελλο | 05/16 12:30 | - | Ζααμίν v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | W | 0-3 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 04/29 13:00 | 7 | Xorazm Urganch v Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ | W | 0-1 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 04/22 13:30 | 6 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Pfk Aral | W | 2-0 | |
Uzbekistan 2nd Division | 04/22 13:30 | 6 | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Όρολ Νούκους | - | Cancelled | |
Ουζμπεκιστάν - Κύπελλο | 04/18 13:20 | - | Ντινάμο Σάμαρκαντ v Κίζιλγκουμ Ζάραφσον | W | 1-0 |
FC Dinamo Samarqand (Uzbek: Dinamo Samarqand futbol klubi, Tajik: Дастаи Футболи Динамо Самарқанд) is an Uzbek professional football club, based in city of Samarkand, Uzbekistan. Currently it plays in Uzbekistan Pro League.
FC Dinamo Samarqand is one of the oldest clubs in Uzbekistan. The club was founded in 1960. Club started to play in one of regional zones of Soviet Second League. In 1992 club played in Uzbek League under name Maroqand Samarqand. Between 1994 and 1998 seasons club competed in First League. In the 2000 season FK Dinamo was runners-up of Uzbek Cup, losing in final against Dustlik and finished league as 4th, which is their highest ranking.
Season | League | Uzbek Cup | Top goalscorer | Manager | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div. | Pos. | Pl. | W | D | L | GS | GA | P | Name | League | |||
1992 | 1st | 10th | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 29 | 46 | 26 | Semifinal | Khamza Jabborov | 17 | Nikolai Solovyov |
1993 | 1st | 16th | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 22 | 59 | 15 | Quarterfinal | Aleksandr Babayan | 4 | Rustam Istamov |
1994 | 2nd | 2nd | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 81 | 29 | 51 | Quarterfinal | Khamza Jabborov | 24 | |
1995 | 1st | 11th | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 37 | 35 | R32 | |||
1996 | 1st | 10th | 30 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 36 | 45 | 34 | R1 | Khamza Jabborov | 12 | |
1997 | 1st | 15th | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 35 | 73 | 32 | R1 | |||
1998 | 2nd | 2nd | 38 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 105 | 44 | 86 | Last 16 | Timur Iskanderov | 30 | |
1999 | 1st | 5th | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 53 | Runners Up | |||
2000 | 1st | 4th | 38 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 92 | 47 | 75 | Khakim Fuzailov | |||
2001 | 1st | 12th | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 62 | 68 | 45 | Last 16 | Khakim Fuzailov | ||
2002 | 1st | 13th | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 46 | 32 | R32 | Khakim Fuzailov | ||
2003 | 1st | 8th | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 40 | 46 | 35 | Last 16 | Berador Abduraimov | ||
2004 | 1st | 13th | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 48 | 20 | R32 | Asqar Beknazarov | 5 | |
2005 | 1st | 8th | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 28 | 32 | 36 | Last 16 | Umid Isoqov | 6 | |
2006 | 1st | 8th | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 39 | 40 | Last 16 | Bahodir Nasimov | 9 | |
2007 | 1st | 5th | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 48 | 36 | 50 | Quarterfinal | Farhod Tadjiyev | 20 | Täçmyrat Agamyradow |
2008 | 1st | 6th | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 30 | 42 | Quarterfinal | Ilyos Qurbonov | 11 | Täçmyrat Agamyradow Azamat Abduraimov |
2009 | 1st | 9th | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 44 | 42 | 38 | Last 16 | Azamat Abduraimov | ||
2010 | 1st | 12th | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 33 | 27 | Quarterfinal | Jafar Irismetov | 11 | Azamat Abduraimov Viktor Djalilov |
2011 | 1st | 10th | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 25 | 29 | Quarterfinal | Ivan Nagaev | 6 | Viktor Djalilov Akhmad Ubaydullaev |
2012 | 1st | 9th | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 27 | 29 | 29 | Last 16 | Ruzimboy Ahmedov | 11 | Akhmad Ubaydullaev |
2013 | 1st | 8th | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 36 | 32 | R32 | Farrukh Shotursunov | 10 | Kamo Gazarov Ravshan Khaydarov |
2014 | 1st | 10th | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 28 | Quarterfinal | Sanat Shikhov | 7 | Ravshan Khaydarov Täçmyrat Agamyradow |
2015 | 1st | 16th | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 48 | 25 | R32 | Kamoliddin Murzoev | 8 | Täçmyrat Agamyradow Bakhrom Khakimov |
2016 | 2nd | 1st | 32 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 19 | 82 | R32 | Amirjon Safarov | 22 | Bakhrom Khakimov Ilkhom Sharipov |
2017 | 1st | 12th | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 32 | Semifinal | Amirjon Safarov | 4 | Ilkhom Sharipov Edgar Gess Oleg Tyulkin |
2018 | 2nd | 5th | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 41 | 26 | 52 | Last 16 | |||
2019 | 1st | 14th | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 47 | 24 | R2 | Kadambay Nurmetov | 5 | |
2020 | 2nd | 3rd | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 32 | 2QR | |||
2021 | 2nd | 2nd | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 28 | 35 | R16 | Khakim Fuzailov |